Swimming WA Instagram Follow Swimming WA on Twitter Like Swimming WA on Facebook
 | 

2014 SunSmart Schools Associations Meet

2014 SunSmart Schools Associations Meet

Date: Sunday, 30th March 2014

Venue: Challenge Stadium

This is the top school based swim meet in the state with the best that each school association has to offer going head to head in the pool.

The inter-association format allows the best swimmers from the Associated & Catholic Colleges (ACC) to go up against the students from School Sport WA (SSWA), the boys from the Public Schools Association (PSA) will be tough to beat as will those representing the Independent Girls' Schools' Sports Association (IGSSA). Throw in some wildcards from other independent schools and the racing is sure to be fierce.

The SunSmart Schools Associations Meet is also the selection trial for the School Sport WA State Swimming Team that will compete in Melbourne in July as part of the School Sport Australia Swimming Championships.

Information Booklet

Event Listing

RESULTS

To download the TM Results file please click here

 

Boys

Girls

Age

Champion

Runner Up

Champion

Runner Up

13/U years

Malachi Faamausili - Fala

Patrick Pendal

Kara Broadbridge

Emma Bond

14 years

Ben Smith

Alex Porter - Wilkinson

Claire Coten

Emma Frank

15 years

Bryce Johansen

Ben Brbich

Emma Grace Hargrave

Aimee Lea

16 years

Rafael Cipriano

Kyle Muller

Jordan Branch

Jayde Halvorson

17/O years

Paolo da Silva

Justin Martin

Georgia Marshall

Melissa Ling

Multi Class

Ben Popham

 

 

 

DON'T FORGET TO NOMINATE FOR THE STATE TEAM

State Team Nomination

If you are interested in being considered for selection onto the School Sport WA State Swimming Team be sure to nominate at http://www.schoolsportwa.com.au/interstate/swimming-diving/ as well as enter the SunSmart Schools Associations Meet

Sponsored By

  • Hancock Family Medical Foundation
  • Department of Sport and Recreation
  • SunSmart
  • Healthway
  • SCODY
  • Kott Gunning
  • Speedo